Privacy Policy - Global Diversity Practice

Privacy Policy

Global Diversity Practice Ltd is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. We use the information we collect about you to help us understand more about how our site is used and to be able to send you communications about us that may be of interest to you, either electronically or otherwise. The ‘personally identifiable information’ is information that enables us to identify you, such as your email address, name, title, and address.

Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated. This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically. This policy will let you know:

1. How does Global Diversity Practice Ltd use my information?

Global Diversity Practice Ltd uses the information we collect about you to help us with understanding more about how our site is used and to be able to send you communications that may be of interest to you, either electronically or otherwise.

2. Who is collecting your information?

When you are on the Global Diversity Practice Ltd website and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with Global Diversity Practice Ltd alone unless stated otherwise. For example, when you are completing the enquiry form on the “contact us” page or when completing the form on “arrange a demo” page.

3. With whom does Global Diversity Practice Ltd share your information?

As a general rule, Global Diversity Practice Ltd will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information, except when we have your permission or under special circumstances, such as when we believe in good faith that the law requires it. When you complete any of the online forms we may share your information with our advisory board, partners, trainers or consultants if your enquiry is in relation to diversity matters.

4. What are my choices regarding, collection, use and distribution of my information?

If you indicated that you are interested in receiving regular information about Global Diversity Practice Ltd services we will send you communications regarding Global Diversity Practice Ltd work and activities and industry news, either electronically or otherwise. In addition, we may send you direct mail that we feel may be of interest to you. Global Diversity Practice Ltd does not sell or rent user information to anyone.

5. What is Global Diversity Practice Ltd policy on allowing me to update or delete my personally identifiable information?

The accuracy of your individual identifying information is important to Global Diversity Practice Ltd. We are working on ways to make it easier for you to review and correct the information that Global Diversity Practice Ltd maintains about you. In the meantime, if you change email address or any of the other information we hold is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at info@globaldiversitypractice.com.

6. How does Global Diversity Practice Ltd protect my personal identifiable information?

Global Diversity Practice Ltd is committed to taking reasonable steps to protect the individual identifying information that you provide to us.

7. What security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of my information?

When you give Global Diversity Practice Ltd personal information that information may be stored and processed outside of the UK and we take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, Global Diversity Practice Ltd cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

E-mail messages may not be secure and may be intercepted by third parties. If you send us an e-mail containing confidential information about you, you agree that you do so at your own risk and will not hold us responsible for any loss that you suffer as a result.

8. Child Protection

Global Diversity Practice Ltd only provides its services to individuals over the age of 16. Global Diversity Practice Ltd will not knowingly obtain personal data from minors, unless in circumstances where parental consent has been acquired.

9. Access to Information.

Global Diversity Practice Ltd allow customers to dispute the data stored on their behalf and where deemed appropriate, the customer may, at any time, request that directly relevant data be properly deleted or destroyed.

Want to know more?

If you remain concerned about information disclosure or have any questions about this Privacy Policy or your dealings with Global Diversity Practice Ltd you can contact us via the feedback section on our site or by contacting us at the following address:

Global Diversity Practice Ltd
Information Commissioner
Riverside House
37 Nab Lane
Nabwood
BD18 4HQ
United Kingdom

Global Diversity Practice

Global Diversity Practice